週三 11 十二 2019

Achievements:

Every academic year, the English Department organizes a series of competitions and events to help cultivate our students’ interests in learning English.


66th Hong Kong Speech Festival (English) 2014-2015

No.

Class

Student Name

Marks

1

1R

Chung Yu Hin, Cyrus

86 (3rd)

2

1R

Kong Theodore Him

85 (3rd)

3

1D

Tung Yee

86 (3rd)

4

2L

Chau Cheuk Leong

88 (3rd)

5

2D

Lam Wang Hei

87 (2nd)

6

2S

Fong Yin Ching

83 (1st)

7

2S

Sung Ho Lun

85 (3rd)

8

3D

Yuen Wai Lam

86 (3rd)

9

4L

Mak Allysha Yee Ching

86 (3rd)

10

6D

Ho Kin Ling

87 (3rd)

11

6S

Wong Hau Nam Anisa

88 (3rd)


65th Hong Kong School English Speech Festival

Solo-Verse Speaking

6R Ng Po Yu

1st place

4L Au Che Yiu Quincy

2nd place

5D Gim Tse Wai Violet

2nd place

5D Ho Kin Ling

2nd place

5R Ma Cho Yu

2nd place

2S Chan Siu Lam

3rd place

1R Zhao Yue

3rd place

4L Chan Samsie

3rd place

5R Goh Hin Shu

3rd place

6R Tang Nok Yan

3rd place

2D Ngan Sze Long Aldo

3rd place



64th Hong Kong School English Speech Festival

 

Solo-Verse Speaking

 

6D Chau Cheuk Lam

3rd Place

 

 

 

樂思暑期活動2012 「小腳板夏日遊踨」徵文比賽

 

個人英文遊記初小組優異獎

 

3D Ho Yan Lam

 


The Hong Kong Schools English Writing Contest 2013 (Australia Education Link)

 

Acceptance

 

Primary 4

Sze Wing Chun 4S

 

Chan Sum Yu Sammi 4S

 

Violet Gim Tsz Wai 4D

 

Ma Cho Yu 4D

 

Wu Pak Yu 4D

 

Chan Hei Lam 4L

 

Herman Lam Lai Hang 4L

 

Ip Tsz Ching Phoebe 4L

 

Katrina Li Tsz Yan 4R

 

Mak Hei Nam 4R

Primary 5

Wong Si Wing 5L

 

Ng He In Jason 5S

 

Lo Wing Ki Winky 5S

 

Yung Tsz To Jeanie 5S

Primary 6

Chan Ying Tsz 6L

 

Chan Long Ting 6R

 

Lee Ho Yin 6R

 

Chan Sze Nok 6D

 

Chan Hok Yin Tommy 6D

 

Lam On Yu 6D

 

So Tsz Kwan 6D

 

Renee Lim Ai Ying 6S

 

Cheung Tsz Ying 6S


63rd Hong Kong School English Speech Festival

Solo-Verse Speaking

2S Au Che Yiu Quincy

2nd Place

2S Li Kaylin Xin

3rd Place

4R Wong Cheuk Ying

3rd Place


Creative Writing Competition for Primary School Students 2012 (G Set English Centre)

 1D  NGAI CHIN LOK


 Inter-school Storytelling Competition 10-11

 

Champion

1st runner up

2nd runner up

Primary 1

Li Kaylin Xin (1L)

Chan Yuek Hang (1S)

Lam Jacky (1D)

Primary 2

Gim Tse Wai Violet (2R)

Tang Hui Chun (2R)

Wong Man Dick (2S)

Primary 3

Wong Cheuk Ying (3L)

Yung Tsz To Jeanie (3D)

Lee Cheuk Wing (3R)

Primary 4

Chau Cheuk Lam (4D)

Chan Ying Tsz (4L)

Wong King Chung (4S)

Primary 5

Kung Cheuk Hei (5S)

Shiu Hin Yeung (5R)

Wong Hei Tung (5S)

Primary 6

Wong Cathy Kin Yan (6D)

Chung Cheuk Yan (6L)

Ma Christy (6S)

 

English Penmanship Competition

Champion

1st runner up

2nd runner up

Primary 1-2

Yeung Cheuk Shing 1S

Lam Jacky 2S

Chu Corliss 2L

Primary 3-4

Lun Ho Him 3S

Ma Cho Yu 3R

Ho Ka Him 3L

Primary 5-6

Chiu Hoi Wai 5D

Ng Wang Ko 5R

Chui Wing Yin 6R

 

The Hong Kong Schools English Writing Contest 2012 (Australia Education Link)

Acceptance

Primary 4

Man Yin Ki Eugenie 4D

Tao Ki Hei 4D

Jason Ng He In 4D

Jeffrey Lee Tze Tsun 4R

Kwok Shun Chi 4R

Kong Cheuk Man 4S

Wong Suet Ming Jasmine 4S

Lam Chi Wai Alvin 4S

Chan Hei Lam 4S

Debbie Wong Si Wing 4S

Primary 5

So Tsz Kwan 5D

Wai Hau Yiu 5L

Chan Ying Tsz 5L

Fung Ho Fung 5R

Law Kwan Nga Larissa 5S

Primary 6

Wong Lok Yan Janice 6D

Cheung On To Andrew 6S

Lau Sin Tung 6S

Yoyo Tang Ling Si 6S