週六 15 八 2020

Announcements


The 17th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition, 2014 – 2015

Six of our students represented Sai Kung District and participated in The 17th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition on 11th February 2014 at T.K.O. Sports Ground, and got a remarkable result! 

Girls A grade Long Jump

Champion

6D Kwan Ming Yan

Girls A grade 100m

1st runner-up

6L Choi Tsz Kiu

Girls A grade 4 x 100m Relay

Champion

6L Choi Tsz Kiu

 

 

6D Ho Kin Ling

 

 

6D Kwan Ming Yan

Girls A grade Overall

1st Runner-up

6L Choi Tsz Kiu, 6D Kwan Ming Yan,

6L Ho Kin Ling and others Sai Kung District team members

Girls A grade Softball

Standard

6L Tsang Yuet Ching Michelle

Girls B grade Long Jump

Standard

5R Ma Wing Laam

Boys A grade 100m

Standard

6S Wong Chi Chai

Boys A grade High Jump

Standard

6S Wong Chi Chai

  

a001

a002 

 a003

 a004

 a005

a006 

a007 

 a008

a009 







 

 

The Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition 2014-2015

Thirty-night of our Athletics teammates represented our school and participated in the The Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition on 5th and 6th December 2013 at Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, and got a good result!

 

Boys C grade Long Jump

3rd runner up

4L

WONG SI KIT

Boys B grade Softball

2nd runner up

5D

HO SIU HONG

Boys A grade 60m

3rd runner up

6L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys A grade 100m

1st runner-up

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

Boys A grade High Jump

Champion

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

Boys A grade Long Jump

1st runner-up

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

Boys A grade Shot put

3rd runner up

6R

YIP CHEUK TO

Boys A grade 4x100m Rely

Champion

6L

LEUNG HOK SUM

 

 

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

 

 

6S

IP CHUN LONG

 

 

6D

WAN HOK YAN

Girls B grade High jump

2nd runner up

5S

FONG SZE YAU

Girls B grade Long Jump

Champion

5R

MA WING LAAM

Girls B grade Softball

2nd runner up

5S

FONG SZE YAU

Girls A grade 60m

Champion

6L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls A grade 60m

3rd runner up

6D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls A grade 100m

Champion

6L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls A grade 100m

1st runner up

6D

HO KIN LING

Girls A grade 200m

1st runner up

6D

HO KIN LING

Girls A grade

Long Jump

Champion * new record

6D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls A grade Shot put

2nd runner up

6L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls A grade Softball

1st runner up

6L

TSANG YUET CHING MICHELLE

Girls A grade 4x 100m rely

Champion

6L

TSANG YUET CHING MICHELLE

 

 

6D

HO KIN LING

 

 

6D

KWAN MING YAN

 

 

6L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Boys A grade Overall

1st runner up

 

 

Boys C grade Overall

Merit

 

 

Girls A grade Overall

Champion

 

 

Girls B grade Overall

Merit

 

 


 


 


*NEW RECORD of Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition

Congratulations to above students who got the medals in the Competition!

Besides that, some of our Athletics teammates cannot get the medal but they have gained some marks for our school.

 

 c001
 c002
 c003
 c004
 c005
 c006
 c007
 c008
 c009

 

 


The 11th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet

Forty-eight of our Athletics teammates represented our school and participated in the 11th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet on 14th November 2014 at Tai Po Sports Ground, and got a remarkable result! Finally, we got 2nd runner up among all Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools.

Girls B grade Long Jump

2nd runner-up

5L

CHAN TSZ KI

Girls B grade 60m

2nd runner up

5L

CHU CORLISS

Girls B grade 200m

2nd runner-up

5S

FONG SZE YAU

Girls A grade

Long Jump

1st runner-up

6D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls A grade Softball

1st runner-up

6L

TSANG YUET CHING MICHELLE

Girls A grade High Jump

3rd runner-up

6S

LI TSZ YAN

 

Girls A grade 100m

Champion

6L

CHOI TSZ KIU

 

Girls A grade 200m

Champion

6D

HO KIN LING

 

Boys C grade Long Jump

2nd runner up

4L

WONG SI KIT

Boys A grade Long Jump

Champion

5L

LEE CHUN PO

 

Boys A grade High Jump

2nd runner-up

6D

CHEUNG WAH KIT

 

Boys A grade 60m

3rd runner-up

6L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys A grade 100m

Champion

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

Boys A grade 400m

3rd runner-up

5L

KWOK HAK HO

Boys A grade 4x100m Rely

Champion

6L

LEUNG HOK SUM

 

 

6S

WONG TSZ CHAI

 

 

6S

IP CHUN LONG

 

 

6D

WAN HOK YAN

Boys A grade Overall

Champion

 

 

Girls A grade

Overall

1st runner-up

 

 

Overall Result

2nd runner up

 

 


*NEW RECORD of PO LEUNG KUK Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet

Congratulations to above students who got the medals in the Competition!

dsc 0497 dsc 0499
dsc 0503 dsc 0506
dsc 0509 dsc 0515

dsc 0518 

Photo Albums

 

 

 
 

The 16th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition, 2013 – 2014

Seven of our students represented Sai Kung District and participated in The 16th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition on 28th February 2014 at T.K.O. Sports Ground, and got a remarkable result! 

Girls B grade 60m

Champion

5L Choi Tsz Kiu

Girls B grade Long Jump

Champion

5D Kwan Ming Yan

Girls B grade 4 x 100m Relay

Champion *

5L Choi Tsz Kiu

 

 

5D Kwan Ming Yan

Girls B grade Overall

Champion

5L Choi Tsz Kiu, 5D Kwan Ming Yan, and others Sai Kung District team members

Girls C grade Long Jump

12th

4D Chu Corliss

Boys B grade 4 x100m Relay

7th

5L Leung Hok Sum

Boys A grade High Jump

Standard

6D Law Chun Lok

Boys A grade Softball

Standard

6L Tao Ki Hei

Boys B grade High Jump

Standard

5D Cheung Wah Kit

 * New Record

Congratulation to 5L Choi Tsz Kiu, 5D Kwan Ming Yan who got the medals in the Competition and break the Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition Girls B grade 4 x 100m relay record!

img 0224

img 0301 img 0310
img 0354 img 0340
img 0387 img 0323


img 0367

img 0386



The Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition 2013-2014

Thirty-eight of our Athletics teammates represented our school and participated in the The Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition on 5th and 6th December 2013 at Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, and got a good result!

Boys A grade

 HighJump

1st runner up

6D

LAW CHUN LOK

Boys A grade

Softball

1st runner up

6L

TAO KI HEI

Boys A grade

4x100m Relay

3rd runner up

5S

WONG TSZ CHAI

 

 

6L

HUI CHEUK LUN

 

 

6D

LAW CHUN LOK

 

 

6S

WONG LOK KI

Boys B grade

 HighJump

Champion

5D

CHEUNG WAH KIT

Boys B grade

100m

1st runner up

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys B grade

60m

2nd runner up

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys B grade

4x100m Relay

1st runner up

5D

WAN HOK YAN

 

 

5D

CHEUNG WAH KIT

 

 

5D

HO NGAI PONG

 

 

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys B grade

Individual Overall

2nd runner up

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Girls B grade

Shot put

2nd runner up

6S

YIP SHU WA

Girls B grade

60m

Champion

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls B grade

100m*

Champion

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls B grade

HighJump

Champion

5D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls B grade

Long Jump

Champion*

5D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls B grade

60m

2nd runner up

5D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls B grade

Softball

2nd runner up

5L

TSANG YUET CHING

Girls B grade

200m

3rd runner up

5D

HO KIN LING

Girls B grade

4x100m Relay *

Champion

5L

TSANG YUET CHING

 

 

5D

HO KIN LING

 

 

5D

KWAN MING YAN

 

 

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

 

 

5S

LI TSZ YAN

Girls B grade

Individual Overall

Champion

5D

KWAN MING YAN

 

2nd runner up

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls C grade

Long Jump

1st runner up

4D

CHU CORLISS

Girls C grade

60m

3rd runner up

4D

CHU CORLISS

Girls C grade

Individual Overall

3rd runner up

4D

CHU CORLISS

                                                                                                                                       

*NEW RECORD of Sai Kung District Inter-Primary School Athletics Competition

Congratulations to above students who got the medals in the Competition!

Besides that, some of our Athletics teammates cannot get the medal but they have gained some marks for our school.

 

Girls A grade

Long Jump

The 5th

6L

Man Hoi Kei

Boys A grade

Long Jump

The 5th

5S

Wong Lok Kei Rocky

Girls A grade 4X100m Relay

The 5th

6L

Man Hoi Kei

 

 

6D

Wong Cheuk Ying

 

 

6D

Chong Sum Yi

 

 

6D

Chong Sum Yuet

Boys A grade

Shot Put

The 6th

4S

Fong Yiu Ting

Boys B grade

Softball

The 7th

5R

Yip Cheuk Tao

Boys C grade

Long Jump

The 7th

4S

Cheng Long Ching

Boys A grade

60m

The 7th

6L

Hui Cheuk Yun

Girls C grade

100m

The 8th

4L

Ma Wiing Laam

Boys C grade

4x100m Relay

The 8th

4D

Chiu Sheung Yee

 

 

4L

Wu Chun Him

 

 

4D

Tang Philomon Neil

 

 

3S

Yuen Lok Hei

Girls C grade

4x100m Relay

The 8th

4L

Au Che Yiu

 

 

4L

Ma Wing Laam

 

 

4D

Fong Sze Yau

 

 

4D

Chu Corliss

Girls A grade

The 5th

6L

Man Hoi Kei

4X100m Relay

 

6D

Wong Cheuk Ying

 

 

6D

Chong Sum Yi

 

 

6D

Chong Sum Yuet

 

0710edit

dsc 0725

dsc 0671

dsc 0695 dsc 0698
dsc 0682 dsc 0688



The 10th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet

 Forty-five of our Athletics teammates represented our school and participated in the 10th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet on 15st November 2013 at Tai Po Sports Ground, and got a remarkable result! Finally, we got 2nd runner up among all Po leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools.

Girls C grade

 Long Jump

Champion

4S

CHAN TSZ KI

Girls C grade

100m

Champion

4L

AU CHE YIU QUINCY

Girls C grade

60m

2nd Runner up

4D

CHU CORLISS

Girl C grade

Overall

Champion

 

 

Girls B grade

100m

Champion *

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

 

Girls B grade

Long Jump

Champion

5D

KWAN MING YAN

Girls B grade

Softball

Champion

5L

TSANG YUET CHING MICHELLE

Girls B grade

200m

2nd Runner up

5D

HO KIN LING

 

Girls B grade

4x100m Relay

Champion *

5L

TSANG YUET CHING MICHELLE

5D

HO KIN LING

5D

KWAN MING YAN

5L

CHOI TSZ KIU

Girls B grade

Overall

Champion

 

 

Girls A grade

Long Jump

1st runner up

6L

MAN HOI KEI

Girls A grade

60m

1st runner up

6D

WONG CHEUK YING

Girls A grade

Softball

2nd runner up

6D

CHONG SUM YI

Girls A grade

Overall

3rd runner up

 

 

Boys B grade

 Long Jump

2nd runner up

4S

LEE CHUN PO

Boys B grade

 100m

3rd runner up

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

Boys B grade

 Overall

3rd runner up

 

 

Boys A grade

60m

Champion

6L

HUI CHEUK LUN

Boys A grade

Shot Put

2nd runner up

6L

TO KI HEI

Overall Result

2nd runner up

 

 

 *NEW RECORD of PO LEUNG KUK Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Meet

 Congratulations to above students who got the medals in the Competition!

Besides that, some of our Athletics teammates cannot get the medal but they have gained some marks for our school.

 

Boys A grade

High Jump

The 5th

5S

WONG TSZ CHAI

Boys A grade

Long Jump

The 8th

6S

WONG LOK KI ROCKY

Boys A grade

Softball

The 6th

6L

LEUNG PAK TO

 

Boys A grade

4x100m Relay

The 6th

5S

WONG TSZ CHAI

6L

HUI CHEUK LUN

6D

LAW CHUN LOK

6S

WONG LOK KI ROCKY

Boys B grade

Softball

The 6th

 

5R

YIP CHEUK TO

 

Boys B grade

60m

The 7th

5D

HO NGAI PONG

 

Boys B grade

4x100m Relay

The 7th

5D

WAN HOK YAN

5D

CHEUNG WAH KIT

5D

HO NGAI PONG

5L

LEUNG HOK SUM

5D

CHAN KAI YAM

Boys C grade

Long Jump

The 6th

4D

CHIU SHEUNG YEE

Girls A grade

Shot Put

The 6th

6S

YIP SHU WA JODIE

 

Girls A grade

100m

The 6th

6S

WONG SIN YIN

 

Girls A grade

4x100m Relay

The 7th

6D

WONG CHEUK YING

6S

WONG SIN YIN

6D

CHONG SUM YUET

6L

MAN HOI KEI

6D

CHONG SUM YI

 

dsc 0612edit
dsc 0626a dsc 0630a
dsc 0632a dsc 0633a
dsc 0637a dsc 0640a

The 16th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition, 2013 – 2014

The 15th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition, 2012 – 2013

 Cir12185 Track & Field Competition Results (12-13)

 

LHT Track & Field